Homeemployment newsIBPS RRB Vacancy for Manager and Office Assistant

IBPS RRB Vacancy for Manager and Office Assistant

IBPS RRB XI : Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released Recruitment notice for the post of Group “A”-Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Group “B”-Office Assistant (Multipurpose) in Regional Rural Banks (RRBs). Online Application for the following post is start from 7th June, 2022 and continue till 27th June, 2022.

IBPS RRB
IBPS-RRB-CRP-XI-Recruitment-2022

IBPS RRB CRP XI 2022 Overview

Post Detail
PostVacancyQualification

Specialist Officer – Senior Manager, Manager, Assistant Manager, Office Assistant

8106

Bachler’s Degree from a recognized University, Master Degree, CA, MBA

For post wise Qualification details please see below

Other Details
Age Limit

For Office Assistant – 18-28 Years

For Officer Scale I – 18-30 Years

For Senior Manager Officer Scale III – 21-40 Years

For Other Post 21-32 Years

Age Relaxation as per govt. Rule

Fee

General/OBC/EWS : Rs.850/-

SC/ST/PwD : Rs.175/-

Last Date

Online Appliction Start on – 7th June, 2022

Last Date to Apply – 27th June 2022

How to apply
AdvertismentIBPS RRB CRP XI PDF Advertisement
ApplyApply for Recruitment of Group ‘B’ – Office Assistants (Multipurpose)
Apply for Recruitment of Group ‘A’ – Officers (Scale-I)
Apply for Recruitment of Group ‘A’ – Officers (Scale-II & III)

IBPS RRB CRP XI Eligibility

IBPS has released notification for fill up the 8106 post of Manager and Office Assistant different Rural Regional Banks (RRBs) of India. The commission has decided to take online exam for selecting the eligible candidates from August, 2022. IBPS RRB CRP XI has some fixed eligibility criteria for selecting the eligible candidate. We have mentioned below some of these eligibility –

Post wise Qualification Details for IBPS RRB

Educational Details
PostEducational DetailsExperience

Office Assistant (Multipurpose)

Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent

(a) Proficiency in local language as prescribed by the participating RRB/s*

(b) Desirable: Working knowledge of Computer

No Experience Required

Officer Scale-I (Assistant Manager)

Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent

Preference will be given to the candidates having degree in Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Cooperation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics or Accountancy

Proficiency in local language as prescribed by the participating RRB/s

Desirable: working knowledge of Computer

No Experience Required

Officer Scale-II General Banking Officer (Manager)

Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate. Preference will be given to the candidates having degree in Banking, Finance, Marketing, Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Cooperation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics and Accountancy

Two years as an officer in a Bank or Financial Institution.

Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (Manager)

Information Technology Officer

Bachelor’s degree from a recognized University in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate

Desirable – Certificate in ASP, PHP, C++, Java, VB, VC, OCP etc.

One year (in the relevant field)

Chartered Accountant

Certified Associate (CA) from Institute of Chartered Accountants of India

One Year as a Chartered Accountant

Law Officer

Degree from a recognized University in Law or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate

Two years as an advocate or should have worked as Law Officer in Banks or Financial Institutions for a period of not less than two years

Treasury Manager

Chartered Accountant or MBA in Finance from a recognized university/ institution

One Year (in the relevant field)

Marketing Officer

MBA in Marketing from a recognized university

One Year (in the relevant field)

Agricultural Officer

Bachelor’s degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal Husbandry/ Forestry/ Veterinary Science/ Agricultural Engineering/ Pisciculture from a recognized university or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate

Two Years (in the relevant field)

Officer Scale-III (Senior Manager)

Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate. Preference will be given to the candidates having Degree/ Diploma in Banking, Finance, Marketing, Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Co-operation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics and Accountancy

Minimum 5 years’ experience as an Officer in a Bank or Financial Institutions

Age limit Criteria for IBP RRB CRP XI

The crucial date for determining age limit criteria for IBPS RRB CRP XI is 1st June, 2022.

Officer Scale- III (Senior Manager) – Above 21 years – Below 40 years.

Officer Scale- II (Manager) – Above 21 years – Below 32 years.

Officer Scale- I (Assistant Manager)– Above 18 years – Below 30 years.

Office Assistant (Multipurpose) – Between 18 years and 28 years.

Candidates belong to reserved category are applicable to get age relaxation as mentioned below –

SC/ST – 05 Years

OBC – 03 Years

Persons With Benchmark Disability – 10 Years

Ex-Servicemen/ Disabled Ex-Servicemen – 5 Years (for the post of Officers), 3 Years general category and 8 Years for SC/ST (for the post of Office Assistant).

Widows, Divorced women – Age concession up to the age of 35 years for General/EWS, 38 years for OBC and 40 years SC/ST candidates (for the post of Office Assistant).

Persons affected by 1984 riots – 05 Years

Post Wise Vacancy Break up for IBPS RRB CRP XI

Post and category wise Vacancy for IBPS RRB
PostUREWSOBCSCST
Office Assistant19694151007704388
Officer Scale I1137255681410193
General Banking Officer Scale II3256919710351
IT Officer Scale II3003120606
Chartered Accountant Scale II CA14003020
Law Officer II15010200
Treasury Officer Scale II0900100
Marketing Officer Scale II0400200
Agriculture Officer Scale II0402040101
Officer Scale III4504190606

How to Apply for IBPS RRB CRP XI

A candidate can apply for the position of Office Assistant (Multipurpose) as well as the Officer position.
However, a candidate can only apply for one officer’s cadre position, such as Officer Scale-I, Scale-II, or Scale-III.

Procedure for applying online

Candidates must first go to the IBPS’s official website, www.ibps.in, and click on the Home Page to open the link “CRP for RRBs,” and then click on the appropriate option “CLICK HERE TO APPLY ONLINE FOR CRP- RRBs OFFICERS (Scale-I, II, and III)” or “CLICK HERE TO APPLY ONLINE FOR CRP- RRBs- OFFICE ASSISTANT (Multipurpose)” to access the On-Line Application form.

Candidates must register their application by clicking “CLICK HERE FOR NEW REGISTRATION” and entering their basic information in the online application form. The system will then produce a provisional registration number and password, which will be displayed on the screen. The Provisional registration number and password should be written down by the candidate. The Provisional Registration number and Password will also be given through email and SMS. They can use the Provisional registration number and password to access the stored data and make changes if necessary.

Necessary documents required to upload in the application form –

  • Photograph
  • Signature
  • Left thumb impression
  • A hand written declaration

Guidelines for scanning and Upload of Documents

Photograph Image

A recent colored photograph having dimension 200 x 230 pixels, size between 20kb-50kb saved in JPG or JPEG is required.

Signature

The applicant has to sign on white paper with Black Ink pen. Image Dimension should be 140 x 60 pixels, size between 10kb-20kb saved in JPG or JEEG.

Left thumb Impression

The applicant has to put his left thumb impression on a white paper with black or blue ink. Image Dimension should be 240 x 240 pixels and size between 20kb-50kb in JPG or JPEG.

Declaration

I, _ (Name of the candidate), hereby declare that all the information submitted by me in the application form is correct, true and valid. I will present the supporting documents as and when required.

The applicant has to write the declaration in English only clearly on a white paper with black ink. Image Dimension should be 800 x 400 pixels and size between 50kb-100kb saved in JPG or JPEG.

Important Dates regarding IBPS RRB CRP XI

On-line registration starts on – 07.06.2022 to 27.06.2022

Payment of Application Fees – 07.06.2022 to 27.06.2022

Download of call letters for Pre- Exam Training – 09.07.2022

Conduct of Pre-Exam Training – 18.07.2022 to 23.07.2022

Download of call letters for online examination (Preliminary) – July/ August, 2022

Online Examination (Preliminary) – August, 2022

Result of Online exam (Preliminary) – September 2022

Download of Call letter for Online exam – Main – September 2022

Online Examination (Main) – September/October 2022

Declaration of Result – Main/ Single (For Officers Scale I, II and III)– October 2022

Download of call letters for interview (For Officers Scale) – October/November 2022

Conduct of interview (For Officers Scale I, II and III) – October/November 2022

Provisional Allotment – January 2023

More Job News

IDBI Executives Vacancy and PGDBF 2022 Course Big Update

Indian Bank Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 312 Manager

Delhi Police Head Constable Recruitment for 835 Vacancies

Avinash
Avinashhttps://www.thestudyonline.in
Hai, I am Avinash Prasad from Kolkata. I have7 years working experience in teaching field. cleared many Government Jobs exams - WBPTET, SBI Clerk, WBPSC Clerk, SSC CGL 2017, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, Railway ALP & Technicians and RRB NTPC.
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

POPULR POSTS

ads